Series Producer, Producer, Director & Writer, Development & Edit Producer

2019    BBC Studios.                       Executive Producer         Sir David at Glastonbury 

2018    Big Wave TV & Nat Geo      Development Producer    The Great Shark Chow Down

2017    Plimsoll & Blue Ant:              Edit Producer & Writer    Africa’s Hunters: Hyenas

2016    Off The Fence:                     Director & Producer        Wild Scotland - Bears & Wolves

2015    Blue Ant / OTF                    Series Producer              Wildest Odyssey x 50 shows 4K

2014    Off The Fence                      Director & Producer        Alive & Kicking, Wild Anchorage

2013    Big Wave TV                       Development Producer    Whale Fall

2012    Off The Fence & Nat Geo     Director & Producer        Monkey Thieves – Series 3 

2011    Off The Fence & Nat Geo     Director & Producer        Wildest India

2010    Big Wave TV                       Development Producer    Tribes

2009    Northcliffe Media                Reporter / Photographer

2009    ITV                                     Director & Producer        Survival Archive Series

2008    National Geographic TV      Director & Producer        Gorillas

2008    Glastonbury Festival             Development Producer    BBC Wildlife TV Event

2007    Big Wave TV, F&ME             Logistics Producer          The Turtle Song - Feature Film

2006    National Geographic TV       Development producer   Madagascar, Lions, Elephants

2006    Northcliffe Media                 Reporter / Photographer

2005    National Geographic TV       Development producer    Mad Moose

2004    ITV & Granada Wild            Director & Producer        Sharks on Trial

2003    ITV & Granada Wild            Director & Producer        Great Elephant Rescue

2002    ITV & Tigress                       Director & Producer         Mamba!

        

Producer & Director & Writer – Survival Anglia TV

 

2001    ITV & Nova                        Director & Producer          Crowned Lemurs (Award *)

2000    Discovery & C5                  Director & Producer          Jurassic Shark (Award **)

2000    C4 & ITV                           Director & Producer          Nick Gordon: An  Otter & I

1999    Discovery & C4                  Director & Producer          Red Kangaroos: Divided Desert 

1999    ITEL & Anglia TV                 Director & Producer          Wild Wood 

1998    ITEL & Anglia TV                 Director & Producer          Wild River: A Wensum Year

1998    ITEL & C5                          Director & Producer           Animal Informers 

 

Series Supervising Producer: The Discovery Channel – Wild Discovery Series

 

1995    Green Umbrella & BBC1    Supervising Producer         Dungeons & Dragons 

-1997   TVNZ & BBC1                   Supervising Producer         Dragons of Komodo 

            TVNZ                               Supervising Producer         Crocodile Territory

            Patrick Morris & NCF         Supervising Producer         The Lions Share 

            Patrick Morris & NCF         Supervising Producer         Cheetah’s: The Winning Streak 

            Silverback Films                 Supervising Producer         Gorillas: Tender Giants

            Partridge Films                   Supervising Producer         Meerkats: A Kalahari Saga 

1994    Discovery Channel & ITV    Assistant Producer              Polar Bear (Award ***)

1995    Discovery Channel & ITV    Assistant Producer              Caribou: Endless Journey

            ITEL & Meridian                 Assistant Producer             Tony Robinson: Wild Essex

 

           *       Missoula Award

           **     Cine, Eco, Albert Award 

           ***   BAFTA nominated / Wildscreen Panda Award for best Animal Behaviour